**Denotes Committee Chairperson
Number In (Parentheses) Denotes Committee Term Remaining In Years

Emergency Services

WOODVILLE STATION CHIEF Brad Eggen
FIRE INSPECTOR Barry Ketchum
FIRE DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE Sue Lohmeier
Alternate – Dennis Lawson Jr.
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT CO-DIRECTORS Village Clerk & Chief of Police
PUBLIC PROTECTION Roger Leque **

Sue Lohmeier

Mark Lallemont

Ex-Officio Members: Jerry Hovde
Joe Bonnstetter
J
Ex-Officio Members: Village Attorney, Lori Hetfeld, Brent Knegendorf
POLICE BOARD OF REVIEW Dave Larson (1)

_______________(2)

______________ (3)

______________ (4)

______________ (5)

Economic Development & Planning

PLANNING COMMISSION Dennis Lawson Jr **

Roger Leque

Dennis Russett

Citizen Members – Allan Stene (1)

Tom Solum (2)

Dave Larson (3)

Ex-Officio Members – Village Engineer

Village Attorney

Julie A. Wathke, Brent Knegendorf

WEDC VILLAGE BOARD REPRESENTATIVE Dennis Lawson Jr.
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COORDINATORS Village President / Administrator /

Cedar Corporation

WOODVILLE LIBRARY BOARD Sue Lohmeier
VISIONS COMMITTEE (Downtown/Industrial) Sue Lohmeier **

Steve Gossel

Melissa Walthall

Tom Thompson

James Krueger

Larry Knegendorf

Wendy Sander

MICRO-LOAN/DOWNTOWN FACADE COMMITTEE Tom Thompson **
Sue Lund
Lance Albrightson

Fixed Assets & Infrastructure

MOBILE HOME PARK Erika Jordahl **

Mark Lallemont

Rick Finn

Ex-Officio Members: Dixie Holzer

Dave Larson

Dixie Holzer

PARKS & RECREATION Sue Lohmeier **

Roger Leque

Dennis Russett

Ex-Officio Members: Jennifer Smith
Tom Solum
WATER/SEWER, SOLID WASTE,

STORM WATER & WEED CONTROL

Dennis Russett **

Dennis Lawson Jr.

Sue Lohmeier

STREETS, SIDEWALKS, & LIGHTS Mark Lallemont **

Erika Jordahl

Roger Leque

MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS & EQUIPMENT Rick Finn **

Erika Jordahl

Dennis Lawson Jr.

Building & Zoning

BUILDING INSPECTOR & ZONING ADMINISTRATOR Brian Wert/Cedar Corporation
2021 BOARD OF REVIEW Dennis Lawson Jr.**

Rick Finn

Sue Lohmeier

Dennis Russett

Julie A. Wathke

HOUSING GRANT COMMITTEE Dennis Lawson Jr. **

Mark Lallemont

Building Inspector

Julie A. Wathke

BOARD OF APPEALS _______________  (1)

Dave Larson (2)

Vacant (2)

Joe Bonnstetter (3)

Tom Slocum (3)

Ex-Officio Members – Julie A. Wathke

Brent Knegendorf

Miscellaneous

BUDGET AND FINANCE Dennis Lawson Jr **

Rick Finn

Sue Lohmeier

PERSONNEL Mark Lallemont **

Roger Leque

Erika Jordahl

Ex-Officio Member: Village Attorney
VILLAGE ATTORNEY Nelson & Lindquist
VILLAGE DEPOSITORY Citizens State Bank
VILLAGE PUBLICATION Woodville Leader
VILLAGE ENGINEER Cedar Corporation